Confirmation, Promotion, CAS etc.
#8675 by dimpiriki
20 Dec 2012, 15:04
I was a central govt employee since 1992 and i joined in West Bengal govt in 2012 through relieving from central govt and maintaining lien in central govt for two years. I want to know the rule position for counting of past service for the pensionery benefit. I left only 12 years service. pl send the rule. whether it will automatically count or I have to apply before expiry of my lien period.
dilip
#8690 by Ray
20 Dec 2012, 21:04
The Rules for counting of past services for pensionary benefit are attached below. Have a look.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Note: Rules have been collected from Net
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
#9246 by donyi_polo
15 Jan 2013, 22:14
The G.O.s provided by Mr. Ray are related to counting of past service & pensionary benefits etc. of Central Govt. employees. What about the similar G.O.s issued by the state govt.?
#12596 by ankan ghosh
15 Aug 2013, 00:29
Sir,
probably the mutual agreement between the c.g. and different state govt.s can be seen at DOPT website. the order is as following-- DP&AR’s O.M.No.28/10/84-PU dated 29-8-1984. there has also an order on 1986 as following--No. 28(10)/84-P&PW.Vol.II 07/02/1986. Mr.donyi_polo kindly refer those. the 1986 order is also hosted at the same web-site.
thanking you.
#13039 by saggy
04 Oct 2013, 21:19
Ghosh Sir I agree but in a similar situation involving myself a Govt official told me that since new rules such as NPS has been framed by different state govts as well as central govt....the new rules will automatically nullify the OM of DOPT issued in 1985 & 1986...is it true?
Similar Topics Statistics Last post
Another 10% DA Hike for Central Govt. Employees!!
by Shyamalkc 02 Feb 2014, 21:26 Pay & Allowances
1 Replies
367 Views
by b_roy
03 Feb 2014, 20:15
I was removed from a Govt. Bank
by raghav 24 Apr 2014, 02:15 Dismissal, Removal & Suspension
0 Replies
400 Views
by raghav
24 Apr 2014, 02:15
Govt. Sponsored Schools
by SDG_SUBHAM 11 Jun 2014, 22:12 Appointment
1 Replies
241 Views
by gpgarain
11 Jun 2014, 23:20
Transfer Rule of Govt. School Teacher
by priyankal 18 Jun 2014, 16:50 Transfer
0 Replies
197 Views
by priyankal
18 Jun 2014, 16:50
Is a PG/Hons teacher of a Govt. Aided school under group A?
by tlaha 02 Mar 2014, 22:45 Service Rules
0 Replies
350 Views
by tlaha
02 Mar 2014, 22:45

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 0 guests