This site is under thorough maintenance and development. So, many features may not be available right now. Sorry for the inconveniences.

Mutual Transfer - How many times?

Policy, Mutual Transfer, Joining Time.
ashokroy
Posts: 3
Joined: 15 Jan 2013, 19:57

Mutual Transfer - How many times?

Postby ashokroy » 29 Jan 2013, 21:24

Friends, How many times a primary school teacher can avail mutual transfer or General transfer in the same district?

munna
Posts: 60
Joined: 15 Jan 2013, 22:58

Re: Mutual Transfer

Postby munna » 13 Feb 2013, 18:04

A Council may –

(a) On its own motion, or

(b) On an application from a teacher, transfer approved teacher within its jurisdiction from one primary schools to another primary schools on the condition that such approved teacher is confirmed and has completed minimum two years of continuous service both in case of mutual or single transfer;

Provided that the Council may, if it considers necessary for proper utilization of service of a primary teacher in the interest of education, transfer and approved teacher without maintaining any time limit of service;

Provided further that where there is a surplus teacher according to Roll strength as stated in rule 3, the Council may, on its own motion, transfer such approved teacher without maintaining any time limit of service by way of rational adjustment of teacher in a primary school having deficit teacher in the following order of preference:

(i) A primary school without an approved teacher,
(ii) A primary school having a single teacher, and
(iii) Other primary school having shortage of teacher.
(1) No teacher shall be eligible to apply for transfer for a period of five years from the date of transfer.

ashokroy
Posts: 3
Joined: 15 Jan 2013, 19:57

Re: Mutual Transfer

Postby ashokroy » 25 Mar 2013, 17:51

Thanks a lot.

somnath banerjee
Posts: 1
Joined: 05 Sep 2013, 19:09

Re: Mutual Transfer - How many times?

Postby somnath banerjee » 05 Sep 2013, 19:37

if someone already got mt..can he get another chance of getting general transfer??after 5 yrs??


Return to “Transfer”



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests