Increment for Non B.Ed Teachers

11 Apr 2012, 13:40

Is there any G.O. regarding teachers may take increment upto 2012 though being non trained?
chandan49
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 11 Apr 2012, 13:36
Full Name: chandan

Re: increment for non bed teachers

11 Apr 2012, 18:34

Yes this is the Order. For more information "CLICK HERE".
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
No more here. Find me at http://mywb.informe.com.
som
 
Posts: 1575
Joined: 19 Dec 2011, 07:08
Full Name: Inactive

Re: Increment for Non B.Ed Teachers

11 Apr 2012, 22:17

Thanks Som for the GO.
gautamsarkar
 
Posts: 7
Joined: 01 Apr 2012, 12:42
Full Name: Gautam Sarkar

Re: Increment for Non B.Ed Teachers

11 Apr 2012, 22:41

gautamsarkar wrote:Thanks Som for the GO.


Som deserves a Thumbs Up (Reputation point) for this; only 'thanks' is not fare. ;)
The pen is mightier than the sword.
User avatar
nemo
 
Posts: 1770
Joined: 15 Dec 2011, 16:57
Full Name: Can't Remember

Re: Increment for Non B.Ed Teachers

12 Apr 2012, 01:00

You are welcome Goutam. Lol Admin. Thanks.
No more here. Find me at http://mywb.informe.com.
som
 
Posts: 1575
Joined: 19 Dec 2011, 07:08
Full Name: Inactive

Re: Increment for Non B.Ed Teachers

17 Apr 2012, 18:56

What about those in service teachers who don't have the 50% marks in Graduation / PG and already have done service for a period of more than five years and are not getting the admission to undergo B. Ed.?

Can anybody put a solution?
SIBABRATA
 
Posts: 15
Joined: 25 Dec 2011, 19:28

Re: Increment for Non B.Ed Teachers

18 Apr 2012, 12:03

Yes, there is a solution for you vide G.O. No.234(14)-Edn(U)/IU-23/12 dated 16/03/2012 which you may find in this link. viewtopic.php?f=14&t=508&p=1916#p1916
No more here. Find me at http://mywb.informe.com.
som
 
Posts: 1575
Joined: 19 Dec 2011, 07:08
Full Name: Inactive

Re: Increment for Non B.Ed Teachers

25 Apr 2012, 23:25

Is there any G.O bearing No 181SE (B) para 5D dt 08.10.2009 according to ROPA 2009 mentioning that the untrained teacher will get 5 increment in place of first 4 increment during his first 6 year of service.
Nilaykundu
 
Posts: 9
Joined: 11 Apr 2012, 23:53
Full Name: Nilay Kundu

Re: Increment for Non B.Ed Teachers

26 Apr 2012, 10:03

I am quoting the said para below.
(d) Untrained Secondary School Teachers shall be allowed annual increments in revised pay structure on condition that such untrained teachers will have to get themselves trained from any institute recognized by N.C.T.E. in regular or open and distant education mode within 5 years from the date of appointment. An untrained teacher of a recognized Secondary School with ten years teaching experience in recognized school shall be treated as a ‘trained’ teacher for the purpose of drawal of increments only (but not for applying to the post of Headmaster as a trained teacher) in the pay structure applicable to the teacher concerned after completion of one year from the date on which the condition of teaching experience is fulfilled.

[The granting of drawl of increment by untrained teachers has been relaxed upto 2012 (one time relaxation) by which they have to complete B.Ed. training has been published under G.O.No.759-SE (S)/2P-01/2009 dated 30th July, 2009].


As per Ropa,09 one have to complete minimum 6 months of Service on 1st July. In view of the above the number of increment will depend on the date of entry into service.

You may have a look at the entire order at this link. viewtopic.php?f=16&t=476
No more here. Find me at http://mywb.informe.com.
som
 
Posts: 1575
Joined: 19 Dec 2011, 07:08
Full Name: Inactive

Return to Ask for / Share G.O. (Education)

Become a Member of AskWB.com

AskWB.com is group of nice people discussing about various Acts, Rules, Circulars, Notifications, Govt. Orders etc. You may join with us and become a proud member of WBXPress Community. Yes! that's the name we love to call ourself.

Legal Disclaimer

AskWB.com disclaims any and all responsibility or liability for the accuracy, content, completeness, legality, reliability and availability of information on this site. No responsibility is taken by AskWB.com for any views, opinions or statements expressed by the members of this site.

Technical Contact
  • Administrator e-mail:
We are Social too.