Computer classes

Discussion in 'Appointment' started by jayita, May 15, 2016.

  1. jayita

    jayita Novice

    I have been appointed as a teacher of HS section in computer science. Am I bound to take school introduced computer classes(basic computer learning) for class ix(which is not an additional subject)? Please send me necessary documents related to this issue. As well I have to teach both com's and coma, though I have been appointed for com's. But in my routine no class is allotted for computer science. Please clarify this issue as well.
     
  2. mihiracharya

    mihiracharya Staff Member

    Yes, if the school authority ask to do so. The total number of classes will not exceed 25 +11.
     
  3. jayita

    jayita Novice

    But tell me
    Thank you sir.But as per my knowledge,for any lab-based subject in hs section 7periods/week should be allotted. So, for COMA and COMS total periods for xi and xii should be 14+14 i.e. 28.Though no class has been allotted for coms in my routine in spite of my repeatative verbal request and I have been asked to adjust classes as per student's routine to take these particular classes for computer science. And please clarify d issue related to class ix's school introduced course.
     
    nemo likes this.
  4. monoj mandal

    monoj mandal Novice

    Amar o subject computer science. Apnar joining?...
     

Share This Page