Increment for Non B.Ed Teachers

Discussion in 'Ask for Govt. Publication (Education)' started by chandan49, Apr 11, 2012.

  1. chandan49

    chandan49 Novice

    Is there any G.O. regarding teachers may take increment upto 2012 though being non trained?
     
  2. som

    som Inactive Member

    Attached Files:

  3. gautamsarkar

    gautamsarkar Novice

    Thanks Som for the GO.
     
  4. nemo

    nemo Staff Member

    Som deserves a Post Like for this; only 'thanks' is not fare. ;)
     
  5. som

    som Inactive Member

    You are welcome Goutam. Lol Admin. Thanks.
     
  6. SIBABRATA

    SIBABRATA Novice

    What about those in service teachers who don't have the 50% marks in Graduation / PG and already have done service for a period of more than five years and are not getting the admission to undergo B. Ed.?

    Can anybody put a solution?
     
  7. som

    som Inactive Member

  8. Nilaykundu

    Nilaykundu Novice

    Is there any G.O bearing No 181SE (B) para 5D dt 08.10.2009 according to ROPA 2009 mentioning that the untrained teacher will get 5 increment in place of first 4 increment during his first 6 year of service.
     
  9. som

    som Inactive Member

    I am quoting the said para below.
    As per Ropa,09 one have to complete minimum 6 months of Service on 1st July. In view of the above the number of increment will depend on the date of entry into service.

    You may have a look at the entire order at this link. https://www.askwb.com/threads/clarification-of-benefits-as-per-ropa-09-school-education.341/
     
  10. Is there any G.O regarding teachers may take increments up to 2015 through being untrained.
     
  11. mihiracharya

    mihiracharya Staff Member

    No. now increment is allowed as normal. Withing 5 years of appointment B.Ed degree should be done and result will have published.
     
    Riya chatterjee and aganai like this.

Share This Page